Upon entrance to Rep. of Korea is required to fill in:

  • arrival card
  • and Customs clearance form
  1. in first document you have to pay an attention to fields:
occupation
address in Korea
purpose of visit
port of boarding (for ref. only)
(adj.) customs - even more formal sample, but has to be referred with comprehension; if you don't bring through any ineligible or exceeded items, just fill in the first side, ticking as "NO" everywhere.


For visiting the territory of Korea not for study or not for work the visa is not required.

 

The foreign passport should be within not less than 2 months from the date of entrance on territory of Republic.